Over the past 80 years non-formal educational center have served school age children and adolescents for reasonable use of spare time and contributes to get additional extracurricular education. National Palace is the leader organization of non-formal education in Georgia. Nowadays in the circles of the National Youth and Children’s Palace are united 5000 students.
Our Gallery
In  partnership with the National Museum of Georgia a museum was opened in the palace in 2017. Museum includes 11 exhibition spaces, two historic halls, where the independence of Georgia, Azerbaijan and Armenia was declared.
This is a historic building with unique architecture, halls and items that are attractive to visitors.
The spaces exhibite works by contemporary artists and sculptors, awards for palace ensembles and souvenirs that students have received at various festivals or competitions for 80 years. As well as a room for minerals and ethnography.
The museum is visited by schoolchildren and tourists.
English and Russian speaking guides work here, they tell the story of the palace to the visitors.
The museum is open every day except Monday;